Winner and prices

Music Competition

Piano

Category B (9-12)

1st prize  Crystal Dahlan

1st prize   Zongyang Wu

2nd prize  Nina Storozhenko

3rd Prize   Xinying Ren

3rd Prize   Xiyu Huang

Category C (13-15/professional)

1st prize   Laura Galstyan

Category C (13-15/amateurs)

3rd Prize   Puxi Han

Category D1 (16-18/professional)

2nd prize   Yu Xi

Category D2 (16-18/amateurs)

2nd prize   Yuzhou Jao

2nd prize   Yuxin HUANG

Category E1 (19-27/professional)

1st prize   Odaka Reiko

2nd prize   Yukimi Okuda

3rd Prize   Kayeon Jung

 

Category E2 (19-27/amateurs)

2nd prize   Xinyi Huang

3rd Prize   Asuka Chiba

Aurélie Ponthieu: successfully participated

 

VIOLINE

Category A (bis 8 Jahre)

3rd Prize   Tsun Ka Wai Samm

 Category B (9-12)

1st prize   Diana Chausheva

2nd prize   Alban Stutteregger

Tsun Ka Hang Samson: successfully participated

Category C2 (13-15/amateurs)

2nd prize   Chloe Shieh

Category E1 13-15 /professional

2nd prize   Marta Gadzina

Yi Bei Chen: successfully participated

 
 

CELLO SOLO

 Category C1 13-15 /professional)

1st prize   Beihan Peng

2nd prize   Jierui Pan

Zachary Shieh: successfully participated

Category E1 19--27 /professional)

2nd prize   Ema Grcman

 

KLARINETTE

Category B (9-12)

1st prize   Yuntian Lu

Category D1 (16-18/ professional)

1st prize   Paul Moosbrugg

Category E1 (19-27/ professional)

2nd prize   Zhi-Yuan Luo

Giochalas Panag: successfully participated

 

FLÖTE

Category E1 (19-27/ professional)

Yunyun chen: successfully participated

 

OBOE

Category E1 (19-27/ professional)

Hoi Hei Ting:successfully participated

Kammermusik

1st prize   

Karachevtsev Denys (V-cello) / Ksenia Konoval (flute) / Alesya Kizil (piano)

3rd Prize   Jierui Pan - Beihan Peng - Duo Cello

Cem Berke Arslan (v-cello) / Mete Karslioglu (piano):  

successfully participated

Ballet and Contemporary

Category A1

Children age 8-12
1st prize: 107, Maya Sichanova/ Bulgaria
2nd Prize: 118, Zaélie Charbonneau/ Canada
3rd Prize: 113, Xiyi Zheng/ China

Junior age 13-15
1st prize: 103, Hengle Yong/ China
2nd Prize:  Yumeng Ye/ China
3rd Prize: Xinrui Xie/ China

Junior II age 16-24
1st prize:  105, Kokoro Fukui/ Japan
2nd Prize:  401, Eduarda Grillo/ Canada
3rd Prize: Rosalie Rousseau/Canada

Category A2
2nd Prize: 151 Midsummer/ USA
3rd Prize: 152 Autumn/ China

Category B1

Female

1st prize: 204, Jiayi Li/ China
2nd Prize: 224, Nina Cagnin/ Austria
3rd Prize: Yun Zhu/ China

Male
1st prize: Si Heon Jeong/ Korea
2nd Prize: Yuhan Fa/ China
3rd Prize: Xiewen Liu/ China

Category B2

Female
1st prize:  275, Franziska Nagy/ Hungary
2nd Prize: 263, Magdalina Andritcaia/ Maldova
3rd Prize: 253, Gesztenye Botos/ Hungary
3rd Prize: 274, Diana Zinchenko/ Austria

Male
1st prize: 265, Hang Li/ China
2nd Prize:  271, Zdanschi Sergiu/ Maldova
3rd Prize: 364, Breahna Jan/ Maldova
3rd Prize: 266, Kaining Dong/ China

Category C1

Female
1st Prize: 310, Yating Liu/ China
2nd Prize: 301, Anna Bujdosó/ Hungary

Male
2nd Prize: 311, Hang Li/ China
3rd Prize: 314, Daichi Uematsu/ Hungary

Category C2

1st Prize: 353, Zhejiang Conversatory of Music/ China
1st Prize: 351, Ballet Studio Mai/ Japan

Category D1

Female
1st Prize: 403, Prisca Zeisel/ Austria
2nd Prize: 412, Joo Mi Jang/ Korea
3rd Prize: 405, Zhanna Tevosyan/ Armenia
3rd Prize: 410, Jung Bin Huh/ Korea

Male
1st Prize: 408, Seung woo Shin/ Korea

Category D2
1st Prize: 502,  Yoo Mi Jang Seung and Woo Shin, Korea 
2nd Prize: 501, Luisa Solowjowa, Robert Hyland/ Austria

Category E1
211- outstanding performance

Category E2
552-Frog- outstanding performance/ Macau

 


Special Prices:

Scholarship from Sawaka Haruyama for

224 Nina Cagnin (half),

403 Prisca Zeisel and 412 Joo Mi Jang

Scholarship from Renato Zanella: 310, Yating Liu/ China (4 years-modern contemporary)

Scholarship from György Szakaly (Hungarian Dance Academy)

Karl Musil Prize:  267 Victor Cagnin

Fanny Elßler Prize :403, Prisca Zeisel/ Austria